Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: Updated Points Table As Of October 17

RepublicWorld

RepublicWorld

Author 2019-10-18 13:26:00

img

The Vijay Hazare Trophy is in the last phase of the tournament. The spots for the knockouts are sealed. Let us have a look at the updated points table as of October 17, 2019:

Elite Group A and B

TeamsPlayedWon LostNo ResultTiedPoints Net Run Rate
Karanataka8710028+1.170
Uttar Pradesh9414024+0.970
Punjab9414024+0.796
Delhi8521022+0.306
Chhatisgarh8521022+0.066
Mumbai8422020+0.832
Hyderabad8431018+0.734
Baroda10343018+0.451
Maharashtra9225018+0.240
Odisha9333018-0.811
Kerala8440016+0.435
Himachal Pradesh9333016+0.299
Jharkhand8440016-0.231
Vidarbha9243014-0.303
Saurashtra8350012-0.686
Haryana8350012-0.978
Andhra Pradesh816106-1.122
Goa816106-1.616

Elite Group C:

TeamPlayedWonLostNo ResultTiedPointsNet Run Rate
Tamil Nadu9900036+1.869
Gujarat9810032+1.246
Bengal9521124+0.196
Services9540020-0.341
Tripura9450016-0.279
Jammu & Kashmir9450016-0.340
Madhya Pradesh9351014-0.367
Railways9250212-0.280
Rajasthan9260110-0.099
Bihar909000-1.706

Plate Group:

TeamPlayedWonLostNo Result TiedPointsNet Run Rate
Puducherry9702032+3.523
Uttarakhand9513026+2.236
Chandigarh9621026+0.759
Assam9630024+1.663
Nagaland9423022-0.141
Meghalaya9342016+0.559
Arunachal Pradesh9261010-1.373
Manipur9153010-1.807
Mizoram916208-2.412
Sikkim917106-1.847
READ SOURCE

⚡️Fastest Live Score

Never miss any exciting cricket moment

OPEN